UnitekFiber Solution
1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch
1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch
1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch

1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch

Description


1*100M electrical port + 1*100M optical port industrial-grade Ethernet switch, with 1*100M optical port, 1*100M adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface.It help users to achieve Ethernet data exchange and aggregation with long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment can be widely used in various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial certificates, customs, shipping, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields.


                   

  • 1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features

  • 1 optical ports, and 1 electrical ports, built-in power

  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

  • Support PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

  • Up to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

  • All ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

  • Support upstream ports lightning protection

  • Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

  • Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

  • Power-on in order of the PoE port, effectively reduce current strike, and reduce the transient voltage surge to PoE switch and other connected devices at the startup (Unique)

  • Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

  • Over-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this)

Technical Specifications:

Product Name

1 Fiber Port 1 Electric Port 100M Industrial-grade POE Industrial Ethernet Switch 


Product Model

100Mbps 1optic port +1 rj45 port  industrial PoE switch

Product Description

1xRJ45 ports, 1x fiber optic ports

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;IEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af;  IEEE802.3at;

POE Standards

Standard PoE: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE port: 1 port support PoE

Output Power:

Maximum power 15.4W (IEEE 802.3af)

Maximum power 30W (IEEE 802.3at)

POE port automatically recognizes af/at

Output voltage: DC48~57V

Power supply mode: 1/2+;3/6-

RJ45 Interface

10/100BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Optic Fiber Interface

100BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST SFP optional)

Copper Cable

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Optic Fiber Cable

MM:850nm  0~550M

SM:1310nm  0~2KM, 1310nm  0~40KM,1550nm  0~120KM

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 1.52Gbps

Whole machine packet forwarding rate: 1.130912Mpps

MAC address table: 1K

Packet buffer: 512K

Exchange delay:<3us

Exchange method: store-forward 

Power consumption:<3W

Protection Level

IP40

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: DC48~57V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail and wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.85Kg

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years

 


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News