UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality Passive Network Mini PLC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x32 SC Connector

Manufacturing Fiber Optical PLC Splitters.Fiber Optic PLC Splitter is based on a quartz substrate of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device. It is the same as coaxial cable transmission system. PLC splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. Especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of High Quality Passive Network Mini PLC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x32 SC Connector

Features:

  • Low Insertion loss

  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength:

  • From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature:

  • High Reliability and Stability


Applications:


  • FTTX Systems

  • PON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution


Compliance:


  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


LGX Box PLC Spltter


Packaging and Shipping:


High Quality Passive Network Mini PLC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x32 SC Connector


Production:


High Quality Passive Network Mini PLC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x32 SC Connector


Parameter of High Quality Passive Network Mini PLC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x32 SC Connector

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical PLC Splitters Products
Recent Post