UnitekFiber Solution
Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow
Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow
Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow

Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow

Description
Flex angle boot Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is assembled with bending boots. This type of fiber patchcord is more flexible to be connected with fiber equipment. UnitekFiber flex angle boots patch cords can assemble with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST,LC, etc.).
                   

  • Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow
  • Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow
  • Flex Angle Boot Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LCAPC Fiber Optic Patchcord Duplex SM Yellow

Characteristics

  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications

  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV

Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...