UnitekFiber Solution
Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports

Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports

Description
We supply water-proof FTTH terminal box is made of high strength plastic, UV, UV-resistant, water resistant, suitable for indoor and outdoor wall and pole mounting and overhead installation. The box is made of high quality ABS, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact. All the materials complied with ROHS standard. Easy Operation, fasten the cable safely.
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Applications:
  • Widely used in FTTX access networks.
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Networks

Features:
  • Wet-proof, water-proof, dust-proof, anti-aging design for outdoor uses.
  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
  • Anti-UV,Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
  • Suitable for SC, LC duplex adapter
  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
  • Anti-UV,Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
  • Suitable for SC, LC duplex adapter
  • Max allowance for exit cables: up to 24 simplex cables
  • Design to protect splitter
  • Wall and pole mountable
  • Application for outdoor, IP65 grade
  • Lock provided for extra security.

Specifications

Item

Parameters

Scope of application

3*2mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber cladding diameter

125um(G652 & G657)

Fiber diameter

250um & 900um

Fiber type

SM & MM

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

Connect adapter

LC & SC

Splitter Connection

1x4,1x8,1x16,1x24 2x4, 2x8,2x16, 2x24PLC splitter


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...