UnitekFiber Solution
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black

Description: 

GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable is a round structure fiber cable which applied for outdoors, overhead, and through the pipe. GYXFTY fiber cable features small diameter, light weight, low price and wasy to installation.The optical fibers can be single mode G652D and G657, also can be multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

                

  • Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black
  • Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black
  • Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY All Dielectric Self Supporting Cable 8 12 24 cores OS2 G652D PE Black


Features:

  • Fiber type: ITU-T- G652D, G657A fiber, G657B fiber

  •  Good mechanical and temperature resistant performance.

  • Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.

  • Two parallel FRP to ensure tensile strength.

  • PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.

  • Light weight and small diameter, easy to installation and operation.

Application:


  • Adopted to Outdoor Aerial, Duct installation

  • Adopted to trunk power transmission system.

  • Access network and local network


Product Parameter



Product Name

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Count

1-12 Fibers

Construction

Central Loose Tube

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.652D / G.657A1

Outer Jacket Material

PE(Black)

Weight

60kg/km

Application

Aerial and Duct

Jacket Diameter

5.5 mm 6.0 mm 6.5 mm 7.0 mm

Cable Length

3Km/Drum

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Operation Temperature

-20℃ to +60℃


Fibre Colours



No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink



Packaging & Shipping

All-dielectric Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring Fiber Cable (GJPFH) packing and shipping


FAQ

Q: What is MOQ for round Fiber Optic Drop Cable GYXFTY?

A: MOQ is 2000m.

 

Q: Can I have a sample order for round Fiber Drop Cable?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q: What type of optical fiberglass can you offer?

A:We can offer you Single mode G652D, G657A, G657B and multi mode.

 

Q: Can you offer round Fiber Optic Drop Cable with flame retardent LSZH jacket?

A: Yes, we can. We will accordingly your request to make production.


Q: How to proceed an order for this round Fiber Drop Cable?
A1: Firstly, please let us know your requirements or application.
A2: Secondly, we will quote according to your requirements.
A3: Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
A4: Fourthly We arrange the production.


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...