UnitekFiber Solution
OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection

OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection

Description

LC to LC fiber adapter / coupler quad OM4 0.2dB
There are many types of fiber optic adapters. According to the same interface at both ends of the fiber adapter, the interface can be divided into: LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST, FC-FC, MPO-MPO, and E2000-E2000 etc. According to the different interface at both ends of the fiber adapter, the interface can be divided into: LC-SC, LC-ST, LC-FC, SC-FC, SC-FC, and FC-ST etc. The optical adapters with two different interfaces are often called hybrid adapters. In addition, among all interface types, SC and LC interface fiber optic adapters are more widely used.
                   

  • OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
  • OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
  • OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
  • OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
  • OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection
  • OM4 Quadplex Fiber Optic Adapter LC-LC Fiber Coupler for FTTx Equipments Connection

Features

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping



Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Where are optical transceivers used?
    The optical module is mainly used in the field of data communication, and its function is to realize the mutual conversion of photoelectric signals. Due to the rise of big data, blockchain, ...
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...