UnitekFiber Solution
MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores 0.9mm SM MM
MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores 0.9mm SM MM
MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores 0.9mm SM MM

MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores 0.9mm SM MM

Description:
MPO-SC branch patch cord is a 12 fibers 0.9mm cable or a 12 cores breakout fiber cable, one end with a MPO connector and another end with 12pcs of SC connectors.                    

  • MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores 0.9mm SM MM
  • MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores 0.9mm SM MM

UnitekFiber MPO/MTP trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the standard connectors compliance ith Telcor-dia GR-326-Core Compliant and RoHS compliant

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 

  • High performance in IL&RL 

  • 100% pre-terminated tested 

  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling

  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized

  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

  •  LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 

  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant

  • RoHS compliant


Application:

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling 

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military

  • Application

  • Backbone installation

  • Data center cabling 

  • Support 40G and 100G network 

  • Telecommunication network

  • Industrial&Military


Technical Parameter

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping


Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...