UnitekFiber Solution
Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter
Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter
Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter

Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter

                FTTH 8 ports Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure is applicable to indoor/outdoor fiber cable straight through or branch connetions. It is used for cabling distribution and end connection of the optical fiber system. The Fiber Enclosure is applied for wall mounted with SC, LC, FC, ST ports. And the Fiber Enclosure is in high quality steel with cover by electrostatic painted.                  

  • Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Mini Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 8 Port SC, LC, FC, ST Fiber Optic Adapter

Applications
* Local Area Network
* Wide Area Network
* CATV Network
* FTTX System
* Test Instruments

Features
* metal material,, excellent appearance
* Multifunction panel.
* Easy to patching, splicing and managing.
* Reasonable designing, good protection for pigtail
* Easy to installation and maintenance
*can be installed SC FC ST LC and other type adapter

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Color

Cold rolled steel

26*13*4cm

8 fibers

Wall Mounting

 

Black


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production

FTTH 8 Ports Wall Mounted Fiber Optic Termination Box for SC, LC, FC, ST Connection
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...