UnitekFiber Solution
Figure Zero Flat Twin Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex G657 G655 Single Mode Multimode
Figure Zero Flat Twin Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex G657 G655 Single Mode Multimode
Figure Zero Flat Twin Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex G657 G655 Single Mode Multimode

Figure Zero Flat Twin Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex G657 G655 Single Mode Multimode

Description:
Figure Zero Flat Twin Cable is paralleled two 2.0mm or 3.0mm flame retardant fiber cables together which is used 0.9mm or 0.6mm tight buffer fiber cable.                    

  • Figure Zero Flat Twin Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex G657 G655 Single Mode Multimode
  • Figure Zero Flat Twin Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV 2.0mm 3.0mm Simplex G657 G655 Single Mode Multimode

The tight buffer fiber is wrapped with Kavlar yarn as tensile strength support ,and then extruded with PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket.Then the cable is completed with a layer of flat PVC or LSZH(Low smoke,Zero halogen,Flame-retardant) as outer jacket.

Features:

  • Two single-fiber

  • Flat twin configuration

  • High strength Kevlar yarn member

  • Single-fiber with independent strength member

  • Excellent mechanical and environmental performance


Application:

  • Adopted to Indoor distribution

  • As patchcord and pigtail of communication equipment

  • Suitable for communication equipment served

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply


Product Paramete

No. of cable

2

Fiber Model  

G.652D

Tight buffer

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

Inner Sheath

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

2.0

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.35

Color

Yellow

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.06)mm

0.6

Color

Yellow

Cable size(±0.2)mm

3.2×5.6

Cable Weight(±2)kg/km

24

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

800

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

1000

Long Term

500

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Packaging & Shipping

packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How to terminate fiber optic cable
    In order to improve the work efficiency of data center engineers with less time and lower cost, and ensure the performance and stability of the data center, the pre-terminated optical fiber cabling so...
  • How to check the optical signal strength of the SFP optical module?
    When the SFP optical module and the switch are connected, the optical signal strength is a key parameter to ensure the normal operation of the entire connection. What is a fiber optic transceiver? As ...
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...