UnitekFiber Solution
6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment
6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment
6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment

6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment

Description
CWDM Mux / Demux (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for the metropolitan area network access layer. CWD Mux / Demux can increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels with separate optical wavelengths (1270nm to 1610nm) on the same single fiber.
                   

  • 6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment
  • 6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment
  • 6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment
  • 6 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1270-1610nm Fiber Optic Communication Equipment

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Channel Isolation

  • Optical path epoxy free

  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm /(1261nm~1611nm)

  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

  • Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard 

Application

  • CWDM Network

  • Add/Drop System

  • CATV Fiberoptic System

  • Metro/Access Network

  • Fiber Optical Amplifier 

application

Technical Specifications:

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

15

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.5

≤2.5

≤3.2

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

Non-adjacent

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L120xW80xH18



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • How do fiber optic cables work
    Optical fiber cable is a communication cable composed of two or more glass, plastic optical fiber cores and cladding layers. how does fiber optic cable work?Generally, lasers are used for internal sig...
  • What is MTP/MPO Cabling System for Data Center?
    With the growth of data center high bandwidth demand, high speed becomes the trend of data center cabling system. Do you how to connect fiber optic cable? Using MTP/MPO components for MTP/MPO ca...
  • What is the difference between MPO and MTP?
    With the rapid development of data centers, cloud computing, cloud storage and other applications have gradually spread across various industries, and the bandwidth requirements for network communicat...