UnitekFiber Solution
2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box
2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box
2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box

2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box

Description
UnitekFiber provides FTTH mini faceplate terminal box with 2 and 4 ports. It is a dest mounted or wall mounted terminal box for end user and it is installed easily in different installation environments.
  • 2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box
  • 2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box
  • 2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box
  • 2 Ports FTTH Mini Faceplate Terminal Box
Application:
 
  •  A user end product to realize optical fiber to desktop solution.
  •  It can be used in home or working area to accomplish double-core fiber access and port output.
  •  Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.
  •  Used in FTTH indoor application, home or work area
  •  Provide users with optical access or data access
  •  Suitable for 2 pcs SC adapters
  •  May store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation

Features:
  • 1.reasonable inner space design
  • 2.sutable bending radius
  • 3.protect optical fiber
  • 4.realize FTTD(fiber to the desktop)system

Specifications


Item

Parameters

Scope of application

3*2mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber cladding diameter

125um(G652 & G657)

Fiber diameter

250um & 900um

Fiber type

SM & MM

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

Connect adapter

LC, SC, FC, ST


Configuration

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Weight

Color

ABS

100*80*22mm

SC 2 ports

LC 4 ports

Desk Mounting

Wall Mounting

0.1kg

White


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...