UnitekFiber Solution
16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Description


The 16 RJ45+4SFP switch supports 4 Gigabit optical optical ports and 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports. This product complies with FCC and CE standards and meets industrial level 4 design requirements. The wide operating temperature of -40~75℃ can meet various industrial sites. The requirements have been widely used in electric power, water conservancy, rail transit and other fields.


                   

  • 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Din Rail Gigabit Vlan Wall Mount Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features

  • 16Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch/Industrial Media Converter/Industrial Switch POE/Industrial Fiber Switch/Industrial Switch/Inustrial POE Switch

  • 16-Port 10/100/1000Base POE ports + 4 (100/1000M) SFP Slots

  • Supports both IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at, and every port PoE configuration function

  • G.8032, support<50ms industrial quick ring protection

  • 52 VDC (10 ~58VDC), dual redundancy power input, 6-pin 5.08mm-gap plug-in terminal, ensure power working without stop. When one power shut down, the other keeps working.

  • DIN-Rail mounting or Wall-mounted install


Technical Specifications:

Product Description

1000M 16xRJ45 ports,1000M 4xSFP fiber optic ports unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Optic Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST/SFP optional)

Copper Cable

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optic Fiber Cable

MM:850nm  0~550M

SM:1310nm  0~2KM, 1310nm  0~40KM,1550nm  0~120KM

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 149.76Gbps

MAC address table: 16K

Packet buffer: 8Mbits

Exchange delay:<5us

VLAN data: 1~4094

Exchange method: store-forward

Protection Level

IP40 

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: DC48-57V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.85Kg

Size: 179×134×46mm

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years

 


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News