UnitekFiber Solution
100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible With Multiple Brands
100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible With Multiple Brands
100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible With Multiple Brands

100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible With Multiple Brands

Description

100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver is applied for short-distance applications which take up more than 50% of the entire market. It uses 8-core multimode fiber for parallel transmission. The fiber type is often use OM3 and OM4. The 100G optical transceiver module interface uses 12-core MPO (a bit expensive). The middle 4-core is not enabled. Each channel Support 25G, consistent with 40Gbase-SR4 interface.

  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible with Multiple Brands
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible with Multiple Brands  2
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible with Multiple Brands  3
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible with Multiple Brands  4
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible with Multiple Brands  5
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver With MPO Connector Compatible with Multiple Brands 1

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Technical Specifications:


PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News