UnitekFiber Solution
100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible With Alcatel-Lucent Nokia
100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible With Alcatel-Lucent Nokia
100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible With Alcatel-Lucent Nokia

100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible With Alcatel-Lucent Nokia

Description


The 100G optic transceiver standard used for long-distance transmission is mainly 100GBASE-ER4. Its representative optic transceiver is 100G QSFP28-ER4, and its maximum transmission distance can go to 40km. The working principle of 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver is to convert 4x25Gbps electrical signals into 4 LAN WDM optical signals, and then use MUX or WDM to multiplex them into a single channel.

  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia  2
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia  3
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia  4
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver 40km 1310nm Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News