UnitekFiber Solution
10/100/1000M Optic Fiber Media Converter With RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm
10/100/1000M Optic Fiber Media Converter With RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm
10/100/1000M Optic Fiber Media Converter With RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm

10/100/1000M Optic Fiber Media Converter With RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm

Description


The use of optic fiber media converter replaces the connection medium in the Ethernet with fiber optics. The low loss and high resistance to electromagnetic interference of optical fiber extend the network transmission distance from 200 meters to 2 kilometers or even tens of kilometers, or even hundreds of kilometers, while also greatly improving the quality of data communication.It makes the interconnection between servers, repeaters, hubs and terminals easier.

  • 101001000M Optic Fiber Media Converter with RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm 1
  • 101001000M Optic Fiber Media Converter with RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm 2
  • 101001000M Optic Fiber Media Converter with RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm 3.
  • 101001000M Optic Fiber Media Converter with RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm
  • 101001000M Optic Fiber Media Converter with RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm 4

Features:



  • In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-T and 100Base-FX
  • Supported Ports: SC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair
  • Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection
  • Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port
  • External and built-in DC power supplies provided 128 K's data buffer RAM
  • Support for low-delay time pure data transmission and full/half-duplex flow control.
  • Built-in watch-dog timer to monitor any error in internal data exchange



Applications:


  • Optical fiber communications systems;
  • Optical fiber access network;
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical fiber test equipments;
  • Optical fiber data communications;
  • LAN network



10/100/1000M Optic Fiber Media Converter With RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm
10/100/1000M Optic Fiber Media Converter With RJ45 SFP Port 1550nm 1310nm


Specifications:

 

arameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;

Power supply

AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

 

Packaging and Shipping

 Packaging and Shipping


Production



Production


Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News