UnitekFiber Solution
Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors
Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors
Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors

Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors

Description

This Sliding Fiber Optical patch panel is a 19-inch standard type with 2 steel rails at the side of the panel. It is can be equipped with 2 fiber splice trays for 1U type. The maximum fiber core is up to 48cores. The sliding Fiber Optical patch panel perform fiber splicing, distribution, termination, patching, storage and management in one unit.
  • Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors
  • Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors
  • Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors
  • Telecomm FTTH Sliding Fiber Optical Panel Box 24 fibers LC, SC, FC, ST Connectors
Features:

  • Rack mounting 19” standard size, light weight
  • Suitable for ribbon and single fiber
  • Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface 
  • 24C, 36C, 48C, 96C optional, with or without fiber optic pigtails and adapters
  • Easy for management and operation
  • Sprayed surface treatment process 
  • Customizble color and LOGO

Applications:

  • Telecommunications subscriber loop
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH) 
  • LAN/WAN 
  • CATV 
network cabling
network cabling solution


Delivery

Delivery

Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
  • What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
    Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...