UnitekFiber Solution
Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M
Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M
Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M

Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M

Description

The QSFP28 optic transceiver uses a 4×25G wiring specification, which is similar to the 40G QSFP+ optical transceiver that uses four 10G channels. The 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver uses four 25G channels in parallel. In addition, the 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver has an upgraded electrical port that can support signals up to 28G. This kind of optical transceiver is so popular in data center solutiones.

  • Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M
  • Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M 1
  • Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M 2
  • Supply QSFP28 100G Optic Transceiver Module OM3-OM4 850nm 100M 3

Features


  • Low Insertion LossHot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Support 103.125Gbps data rate
  • CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C DDM interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant



Application


  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Storage Area Networks(SAN)
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical Supervisory Channel(OSC)
  • Ethernet switches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Technical Specifications:



PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFQP28-100G-SR4

QSFP28

103G

850nm

VCSEL/PIN

100m

MMF

MPO

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-A

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

EML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-LR4-B

QSFP28

112G

1310nm

DML/PIN

10km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

2km

SMF

Duplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFQP28-100G-PSM4

QSFP28

103G

1310nm

DML/PIN

500m

SMF

MPO

0℃~70℃


Packaging and Shipping


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News