UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode

Fiber optic adapters is one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The function of the fiber optical adapter is to connect fiber pigtails and patch cords together.                    

Fiber Optic
Details of Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode
Parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode

Details

Then the light will pass by and the signal is worked. Fiber optical adpaters are including FC, SC, ST, LC ets.. the main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.


Features:


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application:


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Prodcution


SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode packing and shiping


Parameter

                             Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
TY_OTHER Fiber Optical Adapter TY_PRODUCTS
Recent Post