UnitekFiber Solution
SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode
SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode
SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode

SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode

Descriptions:

Fiber optic adapters is one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The function of the fiber optical adapter is to connect fiber pigtails and patch cords together.                    

  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-1.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-4.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-5.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-3.jpg
  • SC-Simplex-Duplex-Adapter-Single-Mode-Multi-Mode-2.jpg

Then the light will pass by and the signal is worked. Fiber optical adpaters are including FC, SC, ST, LC ets.. the main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Features:

  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application:

  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Specification

                             Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Prodcution

SC Simplex Duplex Adapter Single Mode Multi Mode packing and shiping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
    MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
  • 25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
    The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
  • What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
    The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...