UnitekFiber Solution
FTTB GJPFXJH Indoor Fiber Optic Mcro Cable 36 core G65A2 SM Flame retardant LSZH White
FTTB GJPFXJH Indoor Fiber Optic Mcro Cable 36 core G65A2 SM Flame retardant LSZH White
FTTB GJPFXJH Indoor Fiber Optic Mcro Cable 36 core G65A2 SM Flame retardant LSZH White

FTTB GJPFXJH Indoor Fiber Optic Mcro Cable 36 core G65A2 SM Flame retardant LSZH White

Descriptoin: 


GJPFXJH fiber optic micro cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings.This fiber cable fully features easy peeling and branching. When wiring in the building, as long as the required number of optical fiber cores is taken out in the part of the optical cable for construction, there is no need to disconnect the entire section of the optical cable, which greatly saves the construction progress. It is widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communication.


                

  • H112cc8ed751e494bb12d5cb9d1359ccbq.jpg
  • Indoor Micro Tube Fiber optic cable (1).jpg
  • Indoor Micro Tube Fiber optic cable (3).jpg
  • H9a01d4f899ee49fd80363b09c5c66e836.jpg


Features:

  • Fiber type: ITU-T- G652D, G657A fiber, G657B fiber

  • It has good mechanical and environmental performance

  • Flame (or not flame retardant) performance to meet the requirements of the standard

  • Mechanical and physical properties of the sheath to meet the relevant standards Soft, flexible and convenient

  • Good structure design, easy for branching and splicing

  • Small size and light weight, easy for installation

  • LSZH sheath ensuring good flame-retardant performance

  • Especially applicable to vertical wiring in buildings


Application:

  • Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor aerial access cabling.

  • Adopted to core network;

  • access network, fiber to the home;

  • Building to building installation


Product Parameter

No. of cable

36

72

Fiber Model  

G.657A2

Module

Material

LSZH

Thickness

0.17(±0.02)mm

Diameter

0.9(±0.05)mm

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

1.0(±0.05)mm

No.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH-FR

Color

White

Cable Diameter

10.5±0.5

11.5±0.5

Max. allowable tension

(Short-term)

600N

Max. allowable tension

(Long-term)

200N

Crush resistance test

1000N/10cm

Min. bending radius

Static

105mm

115mm

dynamic

210mm

230mm

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-5~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-5~+60


Transmission Characteristics: G657A2

Characteristics

Conditions

Specified Values

Units

Geometrical characteristics

Cladding diameter


125.0±0.7

µm

Cladding non-circularity


≤0.7

%

Coating diameter


242±5

µm

Coating/cladding concentricity error

<12

µm

Core/cladding concentricity error

≤0.5

µm

Curl

≥4

m

Optical characteristics

Attenuation

1310nm

≤0.4

dB/km

1383nm

≤0.4

dB/km

1490nm

≤0.3

dB/km

1550nm

≤0.3

dB/km

1625nm

≤0.3

dB/km

Attenuation vs. Wavelength
max. A difference

1285~1330nm

≤0.03

MHz*km

1525~1575nm

≤0.02

MHz*km

Dispersion coefficient

1550nm

≤18

ps/(nm*km)

1625nm

≤22

ps/(nm*km)

Zero dispersion wavelength


1304~1324

nm

Zero dispersion slope


≤0.092

ps/(nm2*km)

Polarization mode dispersion




PMD maximum individual fibre


≤0.1

ps/km1/2

PMD design link value


≤0.04

ps/km1/2

Cable cut off wavelength


≤1260

nm

Mode field diameter

1310nm

8.8~9.6

µm

1550nm

9.9~10.9

µm

Group index of refraction

1310nm

1.4691


1550nm

1.4696


Environmental characteristics

1310nm、1550nm&1625nm


Temperature cycling

-60℃ to +85℃

≤0.05

dB/km

Temperature-humidity cycling

-10℃ to +85℃

4% to 98% RH

≤0.05

dB/km

Water immersion

23℃, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Dry heat

85℃, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Damp heat

85℃, 85%RH, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Mechanical specification

Proof test

≥100

kpsi

Macro bending induced loss




1Turns @10mm Radius

1550nm

≤0.5

dB

1Turns @10mm Radius

1625nm

≤1.5

dB

10Turns @15mm Radius

1550nm

≤0.05

dB

10Turns @15mm Radius

1625nm

≤0.30

dB

100Turns @25mm Radius

1310&1550&1625 nm

≤0.01

dB

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter

20



Fibre Colours



No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink



Packaging & Shipping

All-dielectric Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring Fiber Cable (GJPFH) packing and shipping
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News