UnitekFiber Solution
10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches

10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches

Description
The 10 Gigabit SFP + optical transceiver is the latest pluggable optical module applied to 10Gbit / s Ethernet and 8.5Gbit / s Fibre Channel systems. The design purpose of this transceiver module is to provide higher access density through smaller volume and lower cost, and ultimately increase user access capacity..
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module 10km for Networking Switches
Features
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Support 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 1270/1330nm WDM Bidirectional to 10/20/40/60km
  • 1490/1550nm WDM Bidirectional to 80km
  • Simplex LC connector
  • 2-wire DDM interface compliant with SFF 8472
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40~+85°C (optional)
  • RoHS compliant
Application
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
  • High speed I/O for file severs
  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Technical Specifications:

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃



Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News