UnitekFiber Solution
En
UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR

UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR

Description

MPO/MTP trunk jumpers can be 12, 24, 48,72 and 144 cores. MTP / MPO trunk jumpers reduce network installation and reassembly time and cost in data centers or other high-density network system.Using micro-core cables to maximize bend radius and minimize weight and size, MTP/MPO trunk jumpers can be applied in the internal junction boxes, patch panels and rugged MPO/MTP branches, traversing MDA, HDA and EDA spaces.
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
  • UnitekFiber MPO MTP to LC OM4 Optic Trunk Jumper OFNR
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial & Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News