UnitekFiber Solution
En
FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP

FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP

Description
UnitekFiber is producing Fiber Optical Trunk Cable for FTTH applications. Our trunk cable can be 4 to 144 cores. Our trunk cable can be PVC, OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket. There are single mode and multimode types. The cable terminated with LC, SC, FC and ST connectors. We also can meet customers’ specific requests to be your OEM factory.
  • FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
  • FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
  • FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
  • FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
Applications:
  • Telecommunications networks
  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
  • Data processing networks
  • Cable television
  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
  • Premises distribution

Features:
  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications
  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass
  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available
  • OEM service is avaibable

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing

SC Pigtail Fanout drawing

ST Pigtail Fanout drawing

Quality Control
  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested
  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1
  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 

Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee
High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

FTTH Cable Fiber Optical Trunk Cable 72 cores Single Mode Yellow OFNP
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News