UnitekFiber Solution
Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black

Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black

Description
UnitekFiber Bend Insensitive fiber breakout patchcords in a high standard quolity control. All the goods are 100% test in the factory to ensure good transter performance.UnitekFiber also can be your OEM factory in China.
  • Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
  • Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
  • Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
  • Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
Applications:
  • Telecommunications networks
  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
  • Data processing networks
  • Cable television
  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
  • Premises distribution

Features:
  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications
  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass
  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available
  • OEM service is avaibable 

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing

SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing

ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing

Quality Control
  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested
  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1
  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 

Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News