UnitekFiber Solution
Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)

Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)

Description

MTP-LC fiber patch cords use parallel 4TX and 4RX channels to meet QSFP+SR4 40Gb and 10Gb interface standards. It is used for transmission connections between 40Gb (QSFP) devices and 10Gb devices.MTP-LC fiber patch cords can be customized with bundle lengths that match the network device ports to ensure tidy wiring.
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
  • Supply MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News