UnitekFiber Solution
En
MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector

MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector

Description:
IPFX MPO/MTP Waterproof patchocrds are compatlble with fullax connectors. The patch cable is suitable for Outdoor telecomm applications. The fiber cable meterial is all-weather and UV resistant.
  • MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
  • MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
  • MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
  • MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
  • MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
  • MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector
Application:
  • Multi-purpose Outdoor
  • For connection between distribution box and RRH
  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

Features:
  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP .
  • Low insertion loss and added loss.
  • Height of attenuation.
  • IP67 wate/dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Plug has tolerance free design, free floating on Z-axis.
  • The material of the cable is all-weather and UV-resistant.
  • Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.
  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.
  • 100% Compatible with FullAXS Connectors and has site tehnical features
 
Cable Structure

Specification


Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

MPO/MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs connector

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News