UnitekFiber Solution
En
Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C

Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C

Description

C Type MPO/MTP fiber optical is that the adjacent pairs of fiber core positions are crossed . The fiber core 1 at one end is at the other end position 2, and the fiber core 2 at one end is at the other end position of 1. Tthe one end positioning key is upward, and the other end positioning key is downward.
  • Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
  • Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
  • Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
  • Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
  • Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News
  • The Difference of Between CWDM and DWDM
    High-speed and large-capacity broadband integrated service networks are an inevitable trend in the development of modern communication networks.The wide application of WDM technology has solved the pr...
  • The Basic Structure and Working Principle of WDM System
    With the advent of the information age of human society, the demand for communication is accelerating. The rapid development of various new services (especially high-speed data and video services) pla...
  • What is Optical Transceiver and Its Category
    Optical transceiver (optical module) is an indispensable photoelectric conversion device for modern optical fiber communication. With the increasing coverage of the network and increasing communicatio...