UnitekFiber Solution
En
Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications
Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications
Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications

Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications

Description
UnitekFiber provides breakout fiber optical cable fanouts. The cable fanouts is make by a small, compact size of micro fiber cable.The cable fanout assembly can be 4 to 144 cores with different terminations, such as LC, SC, FC, ST and MU etc.The standard diameter of the tails part can be 0.9mm or 2.0mm. 2.0mm fanout tail parts are ruggedized to secure the optical fiber in the non-protected environment outside of the patch panel or optical distribution frame(ODF). The breakout fiber optical fanout cables are commonly used in FTTC, FTTB, FTTH, FTTA, data center, industrial, robotic, health-care fields, etc.in a quick, simple and cost effective operation.
  • Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications
  • Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications
  • Breakout Fiber Optical Fanout 12 Cores G657A OFNR for Indoor Applications
Applications:
  • Telecommunications networks
  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
  • Data processing networks
  • Cable television
  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)
  • Premises distribution

Features:
  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications
  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass
  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available
  • OEM service is avaibable 

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing

SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing

ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing

Quality Control
  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested
  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1
  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 

Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News