UnitekFiber Solution
Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Description
Uni-boot LC-LC dual-core fiber optical patchcord is already an upgraded version of the conventional patchcord. It adopts the design of double fiber single tube and integrated tail sleeve, which is more compact and space-saving than the ordinary LC duplex fiber patchcords, which is conducive to the cooling of the wiring system. It is convenient for users to insert and remove patchcord.
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch Cable Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Characteristics
  • High reliability ;
  • CE & RoHS compliant ;
  • 100% connectors tested ;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;
  • Deliery 100% passed products ;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News