UnitekFiber Solution
En
High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord

High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord

Description

Two MTP connectors is terminated at the ends of the fiber cable is called MTP fiber patch cord. Due to the compact design of the MPO connector, the MPO fiber patch cord has multi cores and small size. MPO jumpers are available in a variety of high-density cabling systems, fiber-optic communication systems, cable television networks, telecommunications network LANs, wide area networks, and FTTx.
  • High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
  • High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
  • High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
  • High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
  • High Density Telecom Application 36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News