UnitekFiber Solution
En
Data Center

Data Center

Data center

Data center is a global network of specific devices that communicate, accelerate, display, calculate, and store data on the network. The data center equipment cabling system consists of two parts: the SAN network cabling system and the network cabling system. The data center equipment cabling system is one of the important contents of the computer room project. In the construction of the computer room project, the various wirings in the computer room project must be planned and designed in a unified manner. The routing of the wiring bridges should be considered together with other various pipelines and bridges in the equipment room to ensure the reasonable and orderly implementation of the various systems in the equipment room. Data center integrated wiring engineering realizes wiring management with its flexibility and expandability. The entire structured wiring system should completely avoid the occurrence of single point of failure.

Advantages of our products:

1. Respond quickly to any movement, additions and changes in the network
In the main distribution area of the data center, centralized wiring and star network wiring are adopted, which facilitates the wiring change of the data devices on the panel, and realizes the perfect integration of the physical and application in the trunk wiring area.

2. Save wiring space and installation time
It has been proven that the use of high-density fiber-optic cabling system can reduce the large congested cables in the route, saving more than half of the space compared with the traditional cabling system. The factory-prepared high-density MPO trunk cable simplifies network deployment, saving 80% of installation time compared to traditional fiber.

3. Support future web applications
The use of high-bandwidth lasers to optimize 50/125um (OM3, OM4) fiber optic networks provides ample space for high-speed applications, enabling flexible transmission of serial and parallel signals. Parallel fiber optic technologies such as high-speed interconnects and the currently used 40G/100G Ethernet are based on MPO backbone cable systems.

UnitekFiber provides all below MPO/MTP series products such as MPO & MTP fiber optic module cassette, high density MPO & MTP optical cable terminal box for data room, sliding type 96fibers MPO & MTP optical patch panel,1U jack mounted 96fibers MPO & MTP optical patch panel,3U sliding MPO & MTP optical cable terminal box.

1. Pre-terminated trunk cable
The MPO-MPO pre-terminated backbone cable facilitates rapid deployment of data center and fiber infrastructure environments, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA inter-zone module boxes or fan-out cable connections, and its efficient plug-and-play architecture is greatly reduced Initial installation and routine maintenance costs.
Pre-terminated trunk cable
MPO-LC hybrid connector pre-terminated cable refers to the use of MPO single-ended 12-core or 24-core connector at one end of the cable, and the LC double-core connector at the other end of the cable. This product is mainly used in those that need direct connect from the trunk wiring area to the port of the system device or the area of the equipment area patch panel. This specification can also be used as extended cable for expanded system.
Pre-terminated trunk cable
The fiber optic cable on the picture below uses LC duplex integrated connectors or duplex LC connectors, which are mainly used in those that need direct connect from the trunk wiring area to the port of the system device or the area of the equipment area patch panel.

fiber optic cable
2. Modular fiber distribution frame:
The fiber optic patching module patch panel is used for data center backbone connection and wiring management in the MDA, IDA or HDA distribution area. It is installed in a 19-inch rack and cabinet that matches pre-connected MPO adapter modules, MPO adapter panels, conventional LC or SC adapter panels.
 Modular fiber distribution frame
Products
News