UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm
FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm
FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm

FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm

Description:
FTTH LC fast connector is a is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that provides quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron fiber cables. It is save time for installer to terminate and make connections at the equipment or fiber patch panels.
  • FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm
  • FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm
  • FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm
  • FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm
Features:
  • Factory-installed fiber stub
  • No epoxy or polishing required                                
  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 
  • Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                           
  • Cost effective 
  • Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

Applications: 
  • Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.
  • In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.
  • Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.
  • LAN, wan, data and video transmission.
  • The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.
  • Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

Technical specification

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

FTTH LC/UPC Fast Connector Single Mode Multi Mode 0.9mm

Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News