UnitekFiber Solution
Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm

Description
Uni-boot LC/UPC duplex fiber patch lead with switchable polar is better than the traditional Uni-boot LC/UPC dual-core fiber patch lead. The two plugs of the optical fiber connector are innovatively designed to be interchangeable, avoiding the tedious problems of conventional LC fiber patch leads when performing polarity conversion.In addition, the insertion loss of this Uni-boot dual-core switchable polarized LC fiber patch lead does not exceed 0.2 dB, which is much more optimized than the insertion loss of 0.3 dB for standard LC fiber patchlead.
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
  • Uni-boot LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Lead Duplex OM4 Multimode Pink 2mm
Characteristics
  • High reliability ;
  • CE & RoHS compliant ;
  • 100% connectors tested ;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;
  • Deliery 100% passed products ;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News