UnitekFiber Solution
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm

Description
The fiber optic jumper is connectors at the both ends of the fiber cable, which can be directly connected to the device. Duplex fiber jumper cables are composed of two fiber cables, which are usually in a zipcord (side by side) styles. Duplex multimode or single mode fiber optic patchcords are applied for applications that require simultaneous bidirectional data transmission, fiber switches and servers. There are two types of duplex fiber patchcords, single-mode and multi-mode.
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable OS2 9/125um G657a2 Fiber 3.0mm
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News