UnitekFiber Solution
En
Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports

Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports

Description
We supply water-proof FTTH terminal box is made of high strength plastic, UV, UV-resistant, water resistant, suitable for indoor and outdoor wall and pole mounting and overhead installation. The box is made of high quality ABS, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact. All the materials complied with ROHS standard. Easy Operation, fasten the cable safely.
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
  • Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Applications:
  • Widely used in FTTX access networks.
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Networks

Features:
  • Wet-proof, water-proof, dust-proof, anti-aging design for outdoor uses.
  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
  • Anti-UV,Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
  • Suitable for SC, LC duplex adapter
  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
  • Anti-UV,Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
  • Suitable for SC, LC duplex adapter
  • Max allowance for exit cables: up to 24 simplex cables
  • Design to protect splitter
  • Wall and pole mountable
  • Application for outdoor, IP65 grade
  • Lock provided for extra security.

Specifications

Item

Parameters

Scope of application

3*2mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber cladding diameter

125um(G652 & G657)

Fiber diameter

250um & 900um

Fiber type

SM & MM

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

Connect adapter

LC & SC

Splitter Connection

1x4,1x8,1x16,1x24 2x4, 2x8,2x16, 2x24PLC splitter


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Outdoor Water-proof FTTH Distribution Terminal Box 24 ports
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News