UnitekFiber Solution
OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm

OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm

Description
UnitekFiber's fiber optic jumpers are produced in strict accordance with international standards. We use high-quality raw materials and use on-site manufacturing equipment. Our skilled workers work closely with the quality control department to ensure that every part of our fiber optic jumpers have excellent quality and appearance.
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
  • OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper SC-SC Duplex 10G 50/125um 3.0mm
Characteristics
  • High reliability;
  • CE & RoHS compliant;
  • 100% connectors tested;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times;
  • Deliery 100% passed products;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;

Applications
  •  Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News