UnitekFiber Solution
Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface

Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface

Description
We are providing Ethernet Fiber Switch. This Fiber Ethernet switch has 4 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2 1000M fiber portS. It converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. This converter has the ability to transmit up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber and up to 120 kilometers for long-haul single mode fiber between a LAN switch, file server and another networking device. In addition, LED indicator lights fully monitor the converter's operational status making observation and diagnoses easy.
  • Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
  • Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
  • Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
  • Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
  • Network OEM Ethernet Fiber Switch 4 Ports with 2x1000m Fiber Optical interface
Features
  • 2 fiber ports, single or multi-mode, 4 RJ45 ports
  • 1 or 2 fiber design
  • Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports
  • 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation in TP port, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
  • Store and forward switching mechanism
  • Supports MAC self-learning
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • LED link status indicator for activity, full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Technical Indexes:

Model

UF-H2G4WS33-53OC

Product

 Gigabit 4+2 Switch

Fixed port

1*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)

3*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)

2*1000M Optical fiber interface

Console port

1*console port

Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3q ,IEEE 802.3q/pIEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d ,IEEE 802.1SIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

EPPS ring network protocol

EAPS ring network protocol

Port Specification

10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto

Transmission Mode

Store and Forward(full wirespeed)

Bandwidth

20Gbps  

Packet Forwarding

14.44Mpps

MAC Address

8K

Buffer

4.1M

Transmission Distance

10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)

1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

FLASH

128M

RAM

128M

Watt

≤24W

LED Indicator

PWR: Power LED

G2/G3:(Optical fiber interface LED)

Port:(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)

Power

Built-in power DC 24V 1A

Operating Temperature/Humidity

-35~+85°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation

Storage Temperature/Humidity

-40~+75°C;5%~95% RH  Non coagulation

Product size/Packing size(L*W*H)

169mm*120mm*40mm

270mm*162mm*55mm

N.W/G.W(kg)

0.5kg/0.8kg

Installation

Desktop

Lightning protection level

3KV 8/20us;

IP30

Certificate

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;MA;CNAS

Warranty

Whole device for 2 year(Accessories not included)


Software Parameter :

The following are the main software functions, not all, if there is no function, please consult us first! / Support software development with customized requirements!

 

 

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3q,IEEE 802.3q/p

IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1S,IEEE 802.1X

MAC Address

Support 16K MAC addresses;MAC address learning and aging

 

VLAN

Port-based VLANs

Up to 4096 VLAN

support Voice VLAN,can configure QoS for voice data

802.1Q VLAN

 

 

Spanning Tree

STP(Spanning tree protocol)

RSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)

MSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)

EPPS(Ring network protocol)

EAPS(Ring network protocol)

802.1x argumentation agreement

Link Aggregation

Max 8 aggregation groups TRUNK ,  each supports 8 ports

Port Mirror

Many-to-one port mirroring

Loop Guard

Loop protection function, real-time detection, rapid alarm, accurate positioning, intelligent blocking, automatic recovery

Port Isolation

Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with uplink port

Port Flow Control

Half duplex based back pressure control

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Line Rate

Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with upstream port

 

IGMP Snooping

IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2

GMRP Protocol Registration

Multicast address management, multicast VLAN, multicast routing ports,  static multicast addresses

DHCP

DHCP Snooping

 

Storm Suppression

Unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast, storm suppression of broadcast type

Storm suppression based on bandwidth tuning and storm filtering

 

Security

User port+ IP Address+ MAC Address

ACL based on IP and MAC

Security properties of port based MAC address quantities

 

QOS

802.1p port queue priority algorithm

Cos/Tos,QOS sign

WRR (Weighted Round Robin),Weighted priority rotation algorithm

WRR,SP,WFQ,3 priority scheduling models

Cable Sequence

Auto-MDIX; auto identification of straight-through cables and crossover cables

Negotiation Mode

Port supports automatic negotiation ( self-negotiation transmission rate and duplex mode)

 

System Maintenance

Upgrade package upload

System log view

WEB restore factory configuration

 

Network Management

WEB NMS

CLI management based on Telnet, TFTIP, Console

SNMP V1/V2/V3

RMON V1/V2 

RMON Management


Packaging and Shipping

packaging shipping

Production

production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News