UnitekFiber Solution
MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP

MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP

Description

Supplying MTP-LC fanout patch cord 8 to 144cores. Fanout patch cord is a MTP connector terminated at the one end of the cable and 12 LC pigtails is on the other. Fanout patch cords provide a transition between multiple fiber patch cords to a single fiber patch cord or duplex connector.
  • MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
  • MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
  • MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
  • MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
  • MTP - LC Fiber Optic Fanout Patch Cord 12 cores OM4 Erica Violet OFNP
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News