UnitekFiber Solution
En
MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1

MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1

Description

Suppling MPO/MTP fiber optic trunk jumpers 8 to 144 fiber cores. MPO/MTP patch cables are applied in high-density environments in data centers, fiber to the home and to-floor applications. It is also can be used to connect with optical splitter and 40G/100GSFP SF+ optical module.
  • MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
  • MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
  • MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
  • MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
  • MPO / MTP to SC 12 fibers Optic patch cable SM Bending G657A1
Features:
  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling
  • Support 40G and 100G network
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial Military

Technical Parameter:

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code
 
Packaging & Shipping

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM packing and shipping

Production

MPO-SC Fiber Optical Branch Patch cord 12 cores SM MM
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News