UnitekFiber Solution
En
MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals
MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals
MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals

MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals

Description:
MPO-LC fanout patch cable is a 12 fibers 0.9mm fiber cable, usually in 0.5 meter long. one end with a MPO connector and another end with 12pcs of LC connectors.MPO-LC fanout cables are so popular in the market. 
  • MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals
  • MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals
It is suitable in the high density data room and base station cabling system.

Features:

  • MTP and MPO are available 
  • High performance in IL&RL 
  • 100% pre-terminated tested 
  • Pulling eye design easy for cabling
  • 8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F or customized
  • SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized
  • LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available 
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Application:
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling 
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial&Military
  • Application
  • Backbone installation
  • Data center cabling 
  • Support 40G and 100G network 
  • Telecommunication network
  • Industrial&Military

Technical Parameter

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


< em>Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code

 Packaging & Shipping

MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals packing and shipping

Production

MPO-LC Fiber Optic fanout Patch Cables 12F OM3 with 0.9mm pigtals
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News