UnitekFiber Solution
En
MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette
MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette
MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette

MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette

Description:
The MPO/MTP module cassette is a box-type design of the adapter assembly with a 12, 24 cores MPO/MTP direct fan-out cable assembly (the MPO/MTP connector is pre-terminated at one end of the cable).
  • MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette
  • MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette
The other end is pre-terminated with SC, LC, ST and other common simplex connectors. The front panel is equipped with SC, LC, ST and other adapters, and the rear panel is equipped with MPO/MTP adapter.

Features:
  • MTP/MPO standard compliant multi-fibre connectors
  • LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
  • OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
  • 12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
  • Polarity A (standard), B or C
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • High performance ceramics sleeve adapters

Application:
  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage area network - fibre channel
  • Parallel optics

Product Parameter

Performance Level

Standard

Elite

Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(max)(dB)

RL(min)(dB)

IL(max)(dB)

RL(min)(dB)



MPO/MTP


SM

12F/APC

≤0.70

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

24F/APC

≤0.75

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

48F/APC

≤0.75

≥60

≤0.35

≥60


MM

12F/PC

≤0.50

≥20

≤0.35

≥20

24F/PC

≤0.50

≥20

≤0.35

≥20

48F/PC

≤0.50

≥20

≤0.35

≥20


Packaging & Shipping
MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette packing and shipping

Production
MPO & MTP fiber Optic Module Cassette production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News