UnitekFiber Solution
LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet

LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet

Description

LC to LC fiber adapter / coupler quad OM4 0.2dB
There are many types of fiber optic adapters. According to the same interface at both ends of the fiber adapter, the interface can be divided into: LC-LC, SC-SC, ST-ST, FC-FC, MPO-MPO, and E2000-E2000 etc. According to the different interface at both ends of the fiber adapter, the interface can be divided into: LC-SC, LC-ST, LC-FC, SC-FC, SC-FC, and FC-ST etc. The optical adapters with two different interfaces are often called hybrid adapters. In addition, among all interface types, SC and LC interface fiber optic adapters are more widely used.

  • LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
  • LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
  • LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
  • LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
  • LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
  • LC Female to LC Female 40GB OM4 Network Fiber Optical Adapter Erica Violet
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News