UnitekFiber Solution
LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green

LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green

Description

LC/APC to LC/APC Simplex Single Mode 0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
Fiber optic adapters are also called Fiber Couplers and Fiber mating sleeves are one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. Our range of high quality LC / APC adapter has high precision alignment sleeves for good reliability and reconnectability. Excellent ceramic sleeve to ensure high precision alignment.
  • LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
  • LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
  • LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
  • LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
  • LC/APC - LC/APC Optical Fiber Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Green
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
The main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Fiber adapters are mainly used in Telecommuniation networks, LAN & WAN, Data processing networks and CATV network.
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News