UnitekFiber Solution
En
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber

LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber

Description:
UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be 12 colors.
Installed LC, SC, FC or ST connector at the one end of the cable, the become a pigtail. Our colorful bulk pigtails is with low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant.
We offer customized fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors.
  • LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
  • LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
  • LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
  • LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
Characteristics:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Interchange
  • Excellent Environmental Adaptability
 
Application:
  • Communication rooms
  • FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
  • LAN (Local Area Network)
  • FOS (fiber optic sensor)
  • Fiber Optic Communication System
  • Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
  • Defense combat readiness

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Packaging and Shipping

LC 12 colorful Bulk Pigtails Single mode Multi mode Corning Fiber packing and shipping

Production

LC 12 colorful Bulk Pigtails Single mode Multi mode Corning Fiber 
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News