UnitekFiber Solution
En
Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports

Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports

Description
UnitekFiber supplies 4 ports Fiber Optic Faceplate & FTTH Terminal Box. This terminal box is a compact and cost-efficient unit, designed specifically for indoor FTTx applications. It is suitable for 4 simplex adapters and 4 duplex LC adapters. This wall monuted terminal box is simple to install and well suited for low-density fiber terminations.
  • Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
  • Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Application:
  • Widely used in FTTH access network
  • Telecommunication networks
  • CATV networks
  • Data communication networks
  • Local area Networks

Features:
  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic
  • Anti-UV, ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant
  • Suitable for SC, FC or ST, duplex LC, or E2000 adapter
  • Wall and pole mountable
  • 2 inlet ports, 4 outlet ports

Specifications

Item

Parameters

Scope of application

3*2mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber cladding diameter

125um(G652 & G657)

Fiber diameter

250um & 900um

Fiber type

SM & MM

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

Connect adapter

LC & SC


Configuration

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Weight

Color

ABS

150*110*30mm

SC 4 ports

LC 8 ports

Wall Mounting

0.65kg

White


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

Indoor Wall Mounted FTTH Mini Terminal Box 4 ports
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News