UnitekFiber Solution
En
FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH

Description:
Fiber optical patchcord is also called as fiber optical jumper or fiber optic patch lead.UnitekFiber provides FTTH drop cable patchcords. The pactchcord is made by FTTH cable cable with SC connector at the both ends.
  • FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
  • FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

Characteristics:
  • High reliability ;
  • CE & RoHS compliant ;
  • 100% connectors tested ;  
  • Repeatability: >1000 times ;
  • Deliery 100% passed products ;
  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;

Applications:
  • Telecommunications
  •  Local Area Network (LAN)
  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  •  Optical patch panels
  •  Testing Instruments
  •  CATV
 
Specification:

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Packaging & shipping

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH packing and shipping

Production

FTTH Drop Cable G657A Patch Cord MM SC-SC Simplex SM LSZH











Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News