UnitekFiber Solution
FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network
FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network
FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network

FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network

Description
UnitekFiber provide high quality fiber optical products. We are producing all type of PLC splitters, such as Micro bare ribbon fiber PLC splitter, Mini steel type PLC splitter, ABS box type, LGX type and jack mounted chassis type PLC splitters. All our PLC splitter products are good repeatability and exchangeability and 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.
  • FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network
  • FTTH ABS black Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for GPON Network
Features:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:
  • From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:
  • High Reliability and Stability
Applications:
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance:
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

LGX Box PLC Spltter
Specifications:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

Production:

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News