UnitekFiber Solution
FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies
FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies
FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies

FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies

Description:
UnitekFiber supply NSN boot LC fiber optic FTTA outdoor patch cord. The FTTA assemblies are compatible with Nokia's FullAXS-LC waterproof connector for latest and next-generation mobile communication systems.

FTTA cable assemblies are make by duplex tight buffered cable in central loose tube structure with or without armored tube. The diameter of cable jacket is 5.0mm or 7.0mm
  • FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies
  • FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies
  • FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies
Application :
  • Telecom networks;
  • CATV, LAN&WAN.
  • WiMax base station.
  • Outdoor FTTP, FTTA Launch Tower

Key Features:
  • Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
  • Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.
  • Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.
  • Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.
  • LCAPC IL<0.3 typically.
  • 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
  • Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type
  • Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications
Cable Structure

Specification


Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping

Production

FTTA NSN Duplex LC Connectors Patchcord Fiber Assemblies
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News