UnitekFiber Solution
En
Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling

Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling

Description

SC to SC fiber adapter / coupler Simplex OM3 0.2dB
Fibre coupler adaptors are to combine fiber patchcords and pigtails together to extend fibre network and maintain its precise signal.
UnitekFiber produces multi-mode and single-mode fiber adpaters/couplers. Multimode adapter are used for large-scale data transmission over short distances. And single-mode fiber adapters are used for longer distances with less data transmission. Single-mode couplers are usually worked for network equipment in different offices or in the same data center backbone.
  • Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
  • Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
  • Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
  • Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
  • Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
  • Free Sample Simplex SC Fiber Optic Coupler OM3 Aqua for CATV, LAN, WAN Network Cabling
Features
  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
  • High prcision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • Compact design
  • Plastic housing

Application
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Metro
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active device/Transceiver

Specification

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85



Components of Fiber Optic Adapter



The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.
The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping


Production

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News