UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System

Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System

Description.
Fiber Optic FBT Coupler is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused technology.The optical split port is 1xN and 2xN. The fiber optical ratio is couple options for every FBT coupler. The ratio options are 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80 and 10/90.
  • Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
  • Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
  • Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
  • Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
  • Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System
Features:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:
  • From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:
  • High Reliability and Stability
Applications:
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance:
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

LGX Box PLC Spltter
Specifications:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

Production:

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News