UnitekFiber Solution
Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector
Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector
Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector

Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector

Description
Fiber optical PLC splitter is a passive equipment that transforms signals by one or two input optical signal to several output optical signals. PLC splitter features small size, wide wavelength and equal ratio. It is appllied in FTTx and PON network systems.
  • Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector
  • Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector
  • Fiber Optic Equipment 1260 to 1650nm PLC Splitter 2x32 Way LC Connector
Features:
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:
  • From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:
  • High Reliability and Stability

Applications:
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance:
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

LGX Box PLC Spltter
Specifications:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Packaging and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

Production:

Production
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News